Vedant Fashions Limited (MANYAVAR) — Financial Results | 18 August 2026

· NSE 🔴 High Importance Neutral
By StockFin Research Team AI-Assisted Analysis Source: BSE/NSE Filings

Investor Takeaways

  • Reported consolidated revenue of ₹267.95 Cr in Q2FY25, up from ₹239.82 Cr in Q1FY25.
  • Net profit increased to ₹66.9 Cr in Q2FY25 from ₹62.49 Cr in Q1FY25.
  • ⚠️ No specific risks identified in this filing.
  • Overall Tone: Neutral based on the numbers only.

    Key Financial Highlights

    MetricValueYoY Change
    Revenue₹267.95 CrN/A
    Net Profit₹66.9 CrN/A
    EBITDAN/AN/A
    EPS[amount context mismatch]N/A
    OPM45.53%N/A

    What Changed

    The filing announces the schedule for analyst and investor meetings on August 24 and 25, 2026, in Mumbai, following the release of financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The quarterly trend shows sequential revenue growth from ₹239.82 Cr (Q1FY25) to ₹267.95 Cr (Q2FY25), with net profit rising from ₹62.49 Cr to ₹66.9 Cr. Operating profit margin (OPM) declined slightly to 45.53% from 46.99% in the prior quarter. Earnings per share (EPS) increased to ₹2.75 from [amount not verified]The company’s market capitalization stands at ₹10,685.96 Cr with a P/E ratio of 26.51. The quarterly trend includes data from Q3FY24 (Revenue ₹474.46 Cr, Profit ₹157.71 Cr, OPM 51.02%, EPS [amount not verified]) and Q4FY24 (Revenue ₹363.16 Cr, Profit ₹115.79 Cr, OPM 48.21%, EPS ₹4.77), indicating variability in performance across quarters.

    Peer Comparison

    CompanyP/EROEROCEMarket Cap (₹ Cr)
    Vedant Fashions26.51N/AN/A10,685.96
    Avenue Supermarts (DMART)104.25N/AN/A2,84,258.63
    ETERNAL LIMITED317.34N/AN/A2,32,747.16
    Trent Limited75.43N/AN/A1,45,796.38

    Vedant Fashions trades at a lower P/E multiple compared to DMART (104.25) and ETERNAL (317.34), but higher than Trent (75.43), suggesting relatively moderate valuation against peers.

    Risks & Concerns

  • No specific risks identified in this filing.
  • Quarterly Trend

    QuarterRevenue (₹ Cr)Net Profit (₹ Cr)OPM%
    Q2FY25267.9566.945.53
    Q1FY25239.8262.4946.99
    Q4FY24363.16115.7948.21
    Q3FY24474.46157.7151.02

    📄 View Original Announcement (PDF)

    About Vedant Fashions Limited (MANYAVAR)

    Textiles · Readymade Garments/ Apparells · Listed on NSE

    Market Cap: ₹13,296.93 Cr P/E: 33.0 ROE: 25.1% ROCE: 36.5% Div Yield: 1.55%

    View full MANYAVAR stock details →

    📡 Get AI alerts when MANYAVAR files next

    Free • Daily 5 PM digest • Track filings, board meetings, and corporate actions

    Track MANYAVAR — Free

    📊 More MANYAVAR filings

    See all MANYAVAR filings →

    Source: Stock Announcements. Analysis by StockFin.ai. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.

    Editorial & Data Transparency Notice

    This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.

    📡 Get AI alerts when MANYAVAR files new disclosures

    Track MANYAVAR filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.

    Track MANYAVAR — Free

    Free account · 2 AI queries/day