Euro Pratik Sales Ltd (EUROPRATIK)
🎯 Key Takeaways
- Euro Pratik Sales Ltd is in a high-growth phase, leveraging strategic acquisitions and product innovation to capture expanding demand in India's organized wall decorative market. Management is executing an aggressive expansion plan through asset-light operations and regional consolidation, supported by strong profitability trends and margin discipline.
- Revenue grew 10.5% QoQ to ₹103 in Q1FY27.
- ⚠️ Integration risk from recent acquisitions of Uro Veneer World and Chawla Brothers, which are critical to regional expansion but may face operational o
📖 The Story
Euro Pratik Sales Ltd is in a high-growth phase, leveraging strategic acquisitions and product innovation to capture expanding demand in India's organized wall decorative market. Management is executing an aggressive expansion plan through asset-light operations and regional consolidation, supported by strong profitability trends and margin discipline.
📰 What's Happening
In Q1FY27 (filed August 12, 2026), the company reported consolidated revenue of ₹103.3 crores, up 60% YoY, driven by decorative wall panels and laminates, which contributed 62.2% and 83.6% of revenue in FY26 respectively. PAT surged 116% YoY to ₹20.0 crores, with margins expanding to 18.9%. Management highlighted integration progress of Uro Veneer World and Chawla Brothers acquisitions to deepen market penetration in South and North India. The company projects FY27 revenue of ₹115 crores and continues to target premiumisation and scale benefits to sustain margins. Earlier, on August 10, 2026, it reported record quarterly revenue and profitability, underscoring strong execution of its growth strategy amid favorable industry tailwinds.
Source: Stock Announcements
📊 Quarterly Results (₹ Cr)
| Metric | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97 | 80 | 93 | 103 |
| Operating Profit | 29 | 33 | 24 | 25 |
| OPM % | 30.4% | 41.2% | 25.4% | 24.2% |
| Net Profit | 23 | 24 | 22 | 20 |
| EPS | ₹2.25 | ₹2.28 | ₹2.07 | ₹1.84 |
Revenue has grown rapidly, rising from ₹80 crores in Dec 2025 to ₹97 crores in Sep 2025 and then ₹103.3 crores in Q1FY27, reflecting consistent sequential and YoY growth. OPM has remained stable around 24-25%, indicating disciplined cost management despite expansion. PAT margin improved to 18.9% in Q1FY27 from prior levels, supported by scale and premiumisation. The company projects FY27 PAT of ₹20 crores, aligning with current run-rate despite higher investment in acquisitions. This trajectory confirms management’s narrative of growth-driven profitability without margin erosion.
🔮 Management Outlook & What's Next
Management expects sustained growth through premiumisation, scale benefits, and integration of recent acquisitions. In the August 12, 2026 filing, it projected FY27 revenue of ₹115 crores and emphasized that integration of Uro Veneer World and Chawla Brothers is progressing well to unlock synergies and deepen market penetration. The focus remains on disciplined execution, margin preservation, and capturing secular tailwinds from urbanization and sustainability trends in the organized wall decorative market.
Extracted from official company announcements. Not StockFin.ai's opinion.
🏦 Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 191 | 224 | 257 | 300 |
| Borrowings | 49 | 3 | 22 | 24 |
| Total Liabilities | 282 | 274 | 322 | 397 |
| Fixed Assets | 32 | 19 | 29 | 18 |
| Investments | 22 | 19 | 33 | 14 |
| Total Assets | 282 | 274 | 322 | 397 |
The balance sheet shows a strong equity base of ₹10 crores with reserves growing from ₹224 crores (Mar 2025) to ₹300 crores (Mar 2026), indicating reinvestment of profits. Borrowings remain minimal at ₹24 crores (Mar 2026), down from ₹3 crores in FY25, reflecting a near-zero debt profile. Total assets have grown steadily from ₹274 crores (Mar 2025) to ₹397 crores (Mar 2026), suggesting increasing investment in operations and acquisitions. This supports a capital-light, self-funded growth model with strong internal accruals.
💰 Cash Flow Statement (₹ Cr)
| Item | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Operating | -31 |
| Investing | +36 |
| Financing | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | +4 |
👥 Shareholding Pattern
| Category | Q2FY26 | Q3FY26 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.1% | 70.1% | 70.5% | 73.9% |
| FII | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| DII | 5.4% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 4.5% |
| Public | 21.4% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 18.1% |
| # Shareholders | 73,121 | 29,663 | 27,826 | 26,366 |
Promoter holding has declined slightly from 70.09% in Q2FY26 to 73.91% in Q1FY27, but remains dominant. FII holding has remained low and volatile, at 0.55% in Q1FY27 from 1.58% in Q3FY26, while DII has increased from 4.61% in Q4FY26 to 4.48% in Q1FY27. Public shareholding rose from 21.11% in Q4FY26 to 18.14% in Q1FY27, with the number of shareholders increasing to 26,366. There is no evidence of significant institutional accumulation, but promoter stake remains stable with no pledging disclosed.
⚖️ Peer Comparison — Plywood Boards/Laminates
| Company | MCap (₹ Cr) | P/E | ROCE | ROE | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTURYPLY | 16,870 | 58.0 | 13.6% | 12.6% | 0.62 |
| GREENLAM | 6,342 | 68.1 | 10.1% | 7.9% | 0.89 |
| STYLAMIND | 5,883 | 34.7 | 26.8% | 21.0% | 0.04 |
| GREENPLY | 3,625 | 36.6 | 13.2% | 11.1% | 0.55 |
| EUROPRATIK | 2,634 | 30.5 | 50.9% | 37.6% | 0.01 |
| GREENPANEL | 1,924 | 13.5 | 12.3% | 10.8% | 0.20 |
| RUSHIL | 482 | 20.8 | 6.9% | 3.6% | 0.43 |
| ARCHIDPLY | 209 | 16.1 | 11.6% | 12.5% | 1.85 |
| WESTERNBIO | 165 | — | -59.0% | 205.3% | -4.43 |
| 516003 | 108 | 54.8 | 15.5% | 4.6% | 1.23 |
🔗 Peer Stock Analyses
⚠️ Risk Factors
1. Integration risk from recent acquisitions of Uro Veneer World and Chawla Brothers, which are critical to regional expansion but may face operational or cultural challenges. 2. High valuation sensitivity given the 30.5 P/E ratio, which may not be justified if growth slows. 3. Concentration in the organized wall decorative segment exposes the company to commodity price volatility in raw materials like plywood and laminates. 4. Low institutional interest may limit liquidity and investor confidence during market corrections.
📋 Recent Filings
-
🟡 Board Meeting 29 August 2026Euro Pratik Sales Ltd announces its 17th AGM on 22 September 2026 via video conferencing, where shareholders will approve the standalone and consolida...
-
🔴 annual report 29 August 2026{
-
🔴 Financial Results 12 August 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited reported consolidated revenue of **[amount context mismatch] crores** for Q1FY27, up **60% YoY** from ₹64.5 crores in Q1FY26...
-
Announcement 10 August 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited announced the outcome of its August 10, 2026 board meeting, approving unaudited financial results for Q1 FY2026 and appointi...
-
🔴 Financial Results 10 August 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited reported record Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹103.3Cr, up 60% YoY, driven by strong demand in residential and commercial segments. Pro...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 10 August 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited announced the outcome of its board meeting held on August 10, 2026, where it approved unaudited standalone and consolidated ...
-
Announcement 30 July 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited announced on July 30, 2026 that it will launch two new interior design collections, Pastelite Volume 2 and Prism, in August ...
-
Announcement 16 July 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited received a SEBI-mandated certificate from MUFG Intime India confirming dematerialized securities for the quarter ended June ...
-
Financial Results 28 June 2026The company announced that the trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives will close on July 1, 2026, and remain closed until...
-
Financial Results 5 June 2026Euro Pratik Sales Limited clarified that it inadvertently failed to attach a declaration with its financial results filing for the year ended March 31...
🧠 Analyst's Read
Euro Pratik Sales is executing a clear growth strategy through acquisitions and product innovation in a structurally expanding market. While financial performance and margins are strong, the key watchpoint will be the pace and success of integration of recent purchases and the sustainability of growth in a competitive, price-sensitive industry.
Based on filing content and financial data. Not a recommendation.
Read the full analysis
Quarterly trends, balance sheet, cash flow, peer comparison, and AI insights — sign up free to unlock.
Sign Up Free — Unlock Full Analysis2 free AI queries per day.
Data sourced from stock announcements. Analysis generated by StockFin.ai.
For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Updated 2026-09-01.
Editorial & Data Transparency Notice
This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.
📡 Get AI alerts when EUROPRATIK files new disclosures
Track EUROPRATIK filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.
Track EUROPRATIK — FreeFree account · 2 AI queries/day
© 2026 StockFin.ai — AI-powered Indian stock research
About · Privacy Policy · Terms of Service · Pricing
Today's Announcements · Screener · Insights · AI Chat
Data provided by CMOTS Internet Technologies Pvt Ltd