Relaxo Footwears Limited (RELAXO) Q2 FY27 Financial Results: PAT ₹55 & Revenue ₹705 Cr(2 announcements)

· NSE 🔴 High Importance ✨ Positive
By StockFin Research Team AI-Assisted Analysis Source: BSE/NSE Filings
1 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance ✨ Positive 📄 PDF
MetricValue
Revenue₹705 Cr
Net Profit (PAT)₹55
📢 Key Event
Relaxo Footwears reports Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹705 crores, up 7.7% YoY
🔄 What Changed
Revenue grew 7.7% YoY to ₹705 crores; EBITDA up 8.8% to ₹108 crores; PAT up 12.4% to ₹55 crores; EBITDA margin rose to 15.4% from 15.2%; PAT margin improved to 7.8% from 7.5%
🔮 What's Next
Expansion of retail EBO network toward 500 stores by year-end
💡 Investor Takeaway
The company delivered solid YoY growth in revenue, EBITDA, and PAT with improving margins, supported by retail expansion and cost discipline.

Relaxo Footwears reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹705 crores, up 7.7% YoY, with EBITDA at ₹108 crores (+8.8% YoY) and PAT at ₹55 crores (+12.4% YoY). EBITDA margin improved to 15.4% from 15.2%, and PAT margin rose to 7.8% from 7.5%. Chairman Ramesh Dua highlighted resilient demand, cost optimization, and plans to expand retail stores toward 500 by year-end.

2 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
📢 Key Event
Relaxo Footwears released Q1 FY27 investor presentation highlighting revenue of ₹705 crores and PAT of ₹54.94 crores.
🔄 What Changed
Revenue grew 7.73% YoY to ₹705 crores; PAT rose 12.35% YoY to ₹54.94 crores; EBITDA margin expanded to 15.35% from 15.20% YoY.
🔮 What's Next
Management expressed confidence in future growth amid rising demand in organised footwear and athleisure segments.
💡 Investor Takeaway
The company demonstrated solid top-line growth and margin improvement, signaling strong execution and positioning for sustained expansion in high-potential segments.

Relaxo Footwears reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹705 crores, up 7.73% YoY, with PAT at ₹54.94 crores reflecting 12.35% YoY growth. EBITDA margin improved to 15.35% from 15.20% YoY, driven by higher average realization per pair (₹166) and cost optimisation. The company highlighted sustained manufacturing excellence, strong export markets, and a diversified portfolio across 37 countries. Management emphasized confidence in future growth amid rising demand in organised footwear and athleisure segments.

About Relaxo Footwears Limited (RELAXO)

Consumer Durables · Leather · Listed on NSE

Market Cap: ₹8,903.29 Cr P/E: 48.0 ROE: 8.8% ROCE: 13.0% Div Yield: 0.98%

View full RELAXO stock details →

📡 Get AI alerts when RELAXO files next

Free • Daily 5 PM digest • Track filings, board meetings, and corporate actions

Track RELAXO — Free

📊 More RELAXO filings

See all RELAXO filings →

Source: Stock Announcements. Analysis by StockFin.ai. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.

Editorial & Data Transparency Notice

This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.

📡 Get AI alerts when RELAXO files new disclosures

Track RELAXO filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.

Track RELAXO — Free

Free account · 2 AI queries/day