Endurance Technologies Limited (ENDURANCE) — Financial Results | 13 August 2026(2 announcements)

· NSE 🔴 High Importance Neutral
By StockFin Research Team AI-Assisted Analysis Source: BSE/NSE Filings
1 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
📢 Key Event
Q1FY27 standalone total income rose 35.9% YoY to Rs 3,194 crore with Rs 405 crore order wins in India.
🔄 What Changed
Rs 3,194 crore standalone income; Rs 405 crore India orders; Rs 13.9 million Europe orders; Q2FY27 SOPs for brake capacities and battery packs; positive Europe PAT of Rs 1 crore.
🔮 What's Next
SOP expected in Q2FY27 for additional brake capacities and SMT line; SOP in Q4FY27 for battery pack production; Solar Damper SOP completed in Q2FY27; Actuators expected in Q4FY27; Stöferle stake acquisition over 4 years; capacity expansion for 4W battery packs.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Strong order momentum in India and Europe with near-term capacity expansions positioning the company for EV growth.

Endurance Technologies reported a 35.9% YoY increase in standalone total income to Rs 3,194 crore for Q1FY27, driven by strong order wins including Rs 405 crore in India and Euro 13.9 million in Europe. The company advanced multiple capacity expansion projects with SOPs expected in Q2FY27 and Q4FY27 across brake systems, battery packs, and new energy components. Consolidated income reached Rs 4,348 crore with EBITDA at Rs 569 crore, while PAT turned positive at Rs 1 crore in Europe. Key growth areas include EV components and European market expansion.

2 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
MetricValue
Revenue₹4,348 Cr
Net Profit (PAT)₹245 Cr
📢 Key Event
Approved unaudited Q1FY26-27 financial results
🔄 What Changed
Consolidated PAT up 8.0% to ₹245 crores; standalone PAT up 17.4% to ₹195 crores; revenue growth of 29.6% (consolidated) and 35.9% (standalone)
🔮 What's Next
Capacity expansions announced in Indian two-wheeler and four-wheeler OEM sectors; monitoring European regulatory developments
💡 Investor Takeaway
Revenue growth is strong but margins are under pressure from commodity costs, requiring careful cost management to sustain profitability.

Endurance Technologies reported consolidated revenue of ₹4,348 crores for Q1FY26-27, up 29.6% YoY, with consolidated PAT at ₹245 crores, an 8.0% increase. Standalone revenue grew 35.9% to ₹3,194 crores, and PAT rose 17.4% to ₹195 crores. EBITDA margin declined to 13.1% from 14.3% due to higher commodity costs, though revenue growth reflects strong demand in Indian automotive markets. The company highlighted expansion opportunities in two- and four-wheeler OEM sectors.

About Endurance Technologies Limited (ENDURANCE)

Automobile and Auto Components · Auto Ancillaries · Listed on NSE

Market Cap: ₹40,405.4 Cr P/E: 41.7 ROE: 14.2% ROCE: 17.3% Div Yield: 0.40%

View full ENDURANCE stock details →

📡 Get AI alerts when ENDURANCE files next

Free • Daily 5 PM digest • Track filings, board meetings, and corporate actions

Track ENDURANCE — Free

📊 More ENDURANCE filings

See all ENDURANCE filings →

Source: Stock Announcements. Analysis by StockFin.ai. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.

Editorial & Data Transparency Notice

This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.

📡 Get AI alerts when ENDURANCE files new disclosures

Track ENDURANCE filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.

Track ENDURANCE — Free

Free account · 2 AI queries/day