Dev Accelerator Limited (DEVX) — Financial Results | 13 August 2026(3 announcements)

· NSE 🔴 High Importance Neutral
By StockFin Research Team AI-Assisted Analysis Source: BSE/NSE Filings
1 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
📢 Key Event
Earnings conference call scheduled for Q1 FY2026 results
💡 Investor Takeaway
No financial results or guidance were disclosed in this announcement.

Dev Accelerator Limited announced an earnings conference call for Q1 FY2026 results on August 13, 2026, with audio available via its investor relations website. The filing provides no financial figures, growth rates, or forward-looking statements, only procedural disclosure of the call recording link and date.

2 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
MetricValue
Revenue₹53.8
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.5
📢 Key Event
Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹53.8 crores, down 3.3% YoY, with PAT at ₹1.5 crores
🔄 What Changed
PAT declined 81.1% YoY; revenue margin expanded 241 bps YoY
🔮 What's Next
Expansion to 3.63 million sq. ft. by FY29; AI infrastructure initiatives; shareholding to rise to 37.29%
💡 Investor Takeaway
Revenue declined slightly but profitability metrics improved significantly YoY, with strong occupancy and expansion momentum.

Dev Accelerator Limited reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹53.8 crores, down 3.3% YoY, with EBITDA at ₹30.3 crores (14.7% YoY growth) and PAT of ₹1.5 crores (81.1% decline). The company expanded managed office space to 1.13 million sq. ft. (+31.4% YoY) and maintained 91.9% occupancy. It raised ₹100 crores via non-convertible debt and expects promoter shareholding to rise to 37.29% upon warrant conversion. Forward-looking statements highlight AI infrastructure initiatives and expansion plans through FY29.

3 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
📢 Key Event
Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs. 53.8 Cr, down 3.3% YoY, with EBITDA at Rs. 30.3 Cr (+14.7% YoY) and PAT at Rs. 1.5 Cr (+15x YoY).
🔄 What Changed
Revenue declined 3.3% YoY to Rs. 53.8 Cr; EBITDA grew 14.7% YoY to Rs. 30.3 Cr; PAT surged 15x YoY to Rs. 1.5 Cr; occupancy rose to 91.9%; Rs. 100 Cr debt raised.
🔮 What's Next
Add 2.38 Mn sq. ft. by FY29; raise Rs. 100 Cr non-convertible debt; promoter shareholding to increase from 36.81% to ~37.29% upon warrant conversion.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Revenue dipped slightly YoY but profitability improved significantly with strong occupancy and expansion plans, signaling operational resilience and growth momentum.

Dev Accelerator Limited reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs. 53.8 Cr, down 3.3% YoY from Rs. 55.6 Cr in Q1 FY26, with EBITDA at Rs. 30.3 Cr (+14.7% YoY) and PAT at Rs. 1.5 Cr (+15x YoY). The company expanded to 27 centers across 12 cities with 1.13 Mn sq. ft. SBA occupancy at 91.9%, driven by enterprise demand. It raised Rs. 100 Cr non-convertible debt and plans to add 2.38 Mn sq. ft. by FY29.

About Dev Accelerator Limited (DEVX)

Services · Co-Working · Listed on NSE

Market Cap: ₹321.94 Cr P/E: 27.2 ROE: 19.9% ROCE: 34.4%

View full DEVX stock details →

📡 Get AI alerts when DEVX files next

Free • Daily 5 PM digest • Track filings, board meetings, and corporate actions

Track DEVX — Free

📊 More DEVX filings

See all DEVX filings →

Source: Stock Announcements. Analysis by StockFin.ai. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.

Editorial & Data Transparency Notice

This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.

📡 Get AI alerts when DEVX files new disclosures

Track DEVX filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.

Track DEVX — Free

Free account · 2 AI queries/day