Netweb Technologies India Ltd (NETWEB)
🎯 Key Takeaways
- Netweb Technologies India Ltd is in a high-growth phase driven by AI infrastructure demand, with record profitability and a massive pipeline signaling sustained momentum. The company has transitioned from early-stage scaling to a capital-efficient growth model, leveraging end-to-end design advantages and strong customer relationships in a high-margin segment.
- Revenue grew 5.9% QoQ to ₹820 in Q1FY27.
- ⚠️ Execution risk in converting the ₹10,000+ crore pipeline within 18-24 months, with no revenue guidance for new verticals like quantum computing.
📖 The Story
Netweb Technologies India Ltd is in a high-growth phase driven by AI infrastructure demand, with record profitability and a massive pipeline signaling sustained momentum. The company has transitioned from early-stage scaling to a capital-efficient growth model, leveraging end-to-end design advantages and strong customer relationships in a high-margin segment.
📰 What's Happening
In Q1 FY27 (reported 2026-08-01), Netweb delivered record revenue of ₹8,197 crores (+172.1% YoY) and PAT of ₹853 crores (+179.9% YoY), with AI contributing 62% of revenue and growing 484% YoY. The company highlighted a ₹10,000+ crore pipeline targeting ~60% conversion within 18-24 months. Management emphasized no immediate capex plans, funding growth via working capital optimization and potential debt/equity instruments. The AGM scheduled for September 19, 2026, will vote on financial statements, dividend, and director appointments, reflecting strong governance and shareholder engagement.
Source: Stock Announcements
📊 Quarterly Results (₹ Cr)
| Metric | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 304 | 805 | 774 | 820 |
| Operating Profit | 42 | 94 | 93 | 117 |
| OPM % | 13.8% | 11.7% | 12.0% | 14.3% |
| Net Profit | 31 | 73 | 71 | 85 |
| EPS | ₹5.55 | ₹12.94 | ₹12.43 | ₹14.98 |
Revenue has accelerated sharply from ₹304 crores (Sep 2025) to ₹820 crores (Jun 2026), with operating margins stabilizing near 14% despite macro volatility. Profitability has improved significantly, with PAT rising from ₹31 crores (Sep 2025) to ₹85 crores (Jun 2026), indicating scalable growth. This trajectory aligns with management's focus on AI-driven expansion and pipeline conversion, though new verticals like quantum computing remain ungated and capital efficiency is critical to sustain margins.
🔮 Management Outlook & What's Next
Management projects a 38% CAGR for the AI product line over the next four years and expects ~60% of its ₹10,000+ crore pipeline to convert within 18-24 months. No revenue guidance is provided for emerging verticals such as quantum computing. R&D is expensed, not capitalized, and growth is to be funded through operational cash flow and potential capital market instruments, with no near-term capex plans disclosed.
Extracted from official company announcements. Not StockFin.ai's opinion.
🏦 Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 445 | 518 | 567 | 712 |
| Borrowings | 8 | 8 | 18 | 272 |
| Total Liabilities | 739 | 892 | 1,060 | 2,255 |
| Fixed Assets | 46 | 48 | 48 | 58 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Assets | 739 | 892 | 1,060 | 2,255 |
The balance sheet shows a strengthening equity base with reserves growing from ₹519 crores (Mar 2025) to ₹712 crores (Mar 2026), while net debt turned negative at -0.17x debt-to-equity ratio (Mar 2026). This suggests minimal leverage and financial resilience, supporting capital allocation flexibility. Total assets grew to ₹2,255 crores by March 2026, reflecting asset base expansion in line with revenue growth, though inventory revaluation changes may affect comparability.
💰 Cash Flow Statement (₹ Cr)
| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating | -13 | +790 |
| Investing | +112 | -216 |
| Financing | -18 | +240 |
| Net Cash Flow | +80 | +814 |
👥 Shareholding Pattern
| Category | Q2FY26 | Q3FY26 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.0% | 71.0% | 67.0% | 67.0% |
| FII | 10.8% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% |
| DII | 3.6% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 5.9% |
| Public | 12.7% | 14.2% | 16.1% | 15.3% |
| # Shareholders | 1,82,013 | 2,19,350 | 2,43,292 | 2,46,932 |
Promoter holding remains stable at 66.98% (Q1FY27), but FII and DII stakes have slightly increased or stabilized, indicating institutional confidence. Public shareholding rose from 12.65% (Q2FY26) to 15.29% (Q1FY27), and the number of shareholders expanded to 2,46,932, suggesting broadening retail interest. No pledging or significant dilution is evident, and the shareholder base is becoming more diversified.
⚖️ Peer Comparison — IT - Hardware
| Company | MCap (₹ Cr) | P/E | ROCE | ROE | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETWEB | 29,217 | 111.8 | 37.4% | 36.0% | 0.38 |
| RPTECH | 5,329 | 16.7 | 20.3% | 18.7% | 0.52 |
| MOSCHIP | 4,187 | 153.8 | 10.4% | 8.2% | 0.00 |
| DLINKINDIA | 1,548 | 14.4 | 28.9% | 21.2% | 0.00 |
| IVALUE | 1,295 | 12.4 | 24.2% | 18.3% | 0.08 |
| CONTROLPR | 952 | 24.4 | 15.1% | 8.6% | 0.00 |
| TVSELECT | 791 | — | 4.6% | -2.1% | 0.00 |
| DCI | 608 | 27.5 | 19.6% | 20.2% | 0.81 |
| HCL-INSYS | 347 | — | -93.1% | 15.2% | -1.12 |
| SMARTLINK | 219 | 13.2 | 11.0% | 7.9% | 0.00 |
🔗 Peer Stock Analyses
⚠️ Risk Factors
1. Execution risk in converting the ₹10,000+ crore pipeline within 18-24 months, with no revenue guidance for new verticals like quantum computing. 2. Margin pressure potential if working capital optimization slows or supply chain costs rise, despite current 10.3% margin resilience. 3. Cybersecurity threats and e-waste management costs are explicitly flagged as material risks in the annual report. 4. Capital efficiency is critical, as growth is to be funded via debt/equity instruments without near-term capex clarity.
📋 Recent Filings
-
🟡 sustainability report 28 August 2026Netweb Technologies India Limited's BRSR report for FY 2025-26 details its ESG performance, governance, and sustainability initiatives. The company di...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 28 August 2026The filing announces the 27th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Netweb Technologies India Ltd scheduled for September 19, 2026, where shareholders will ...
-
🔴 annual report 28 August 2026Netweb Technologies India Ltd reported FY2026 revenue of ₹21,835.6 million, a 91% YoY increase driven by AI Systems growth of 459.6% to ₹9,477.9 milli...
-
🔴 annual report 28 August 2026Netweb Technologies India Limited announced it dispatched a physical letter on 28 August 2026 to shareholders without registered email addresses, prov...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 28 August 2026Netweb Technologies India announced a book closure for its 27th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 19, 2026, with the record date set from...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 25 August 2026Netweb Technologies announced it raised ₹1,200 crore via Qualified Institutions Placement, allotting 2,505,219 shares at ₹4,790 each to institutional ...
-
Announcement 20 August 2026Netweb Technologies India Limited announced the closure of its qualified institutional placement of 2,505,219 equity shares at ₹4,790 per share, appro...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 17 August 2026Netweb Technologies approved unaudited interim condensed financial statements for Q1 June 30, 2026, as presented in its August 17, 2026 board meeting ...
-
Announcement 4 August 2026Netweb Technologies announced its upcoming investor meetings in Hong Kong and Singapore on August 10-12, 2026, to discuss publicly available informati...
-
🔴 Financial Results 1 August 2026Netweb Technologies India Limited reported record Q1 FY27 revenue of **₹8,197 crores** (172.1% YoY) and PAT of **₹853 crores** (179.9% YoY) with a 10....
🧠 Analyst's Read
Netweb is transitioning into a scalable AI infrastructure player with record profitability and a deep pipeline, but its next phase hinges on disciplined capital allocation and execution in emerging segments. Investors should monitor pipeline conversion rates, margin sustainability, and clarity on funding mechanisms for growth.
Based on filing content and financial data. Not a recommendation.
Read the full analysis
Quarterly trends, balance sheet, cash flow, peer comparison, and AI insights — sign up free to unlock.
Sign Up Free — Unlock Full Analysis2 free AI queries per day.
Data sourced from stock announcements. Analysis generated by StockFin.ai.
For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Updated 2026-09-02.
Editorial & Data Transparency Notice
This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.
📡 Get AI alerts when NETWEB files new disclosures
Track NETWEB filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.
Track NETWEB — FreeFree account · 2 AI queries/day
© 2026 StockFin.ai — AI-powered Indian stock research
About · Privacy Policy · Terms of Service · Pricing
Today's Announcements · Screener · Insights · AI Chat
Data provided by CMOTS Internet Technologies Pvt Ltd