Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited (STALLION) Q2 FY27 Financial Results: PAT ₹1,857 Cr & Revenue ₹12,468 Cr(2 announcements)

· NSE 🔴 High Importance ✨ Positive
By StockFin Research Team AI-Assisted Analysis Source: BSE/NSE Filings
1 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance ✨ Positive 📄 PDF

Investor Takeaways

  • PAT grew 79.15% YoY to ₹18.57 crore
  • EBITDA increased 75.85% YoY to ₹25.27 crore
  • Revenue rose 12.78% YoY to ₹124.68 crore
  • Management projects 30-35% revenue CAGR over three years
  • EBITDA margins expected to improve 3-4% medium term
  • ⚠️ No specific risks identified in this filing
  • Overall Tone: Positive based on the numbers only.

    Key Financial Highlights

    MetricValueYoY Change
    Revenue₹124.68 Cr12.78%
    Net Profit₹18.57 Cr79.15%
    EBITDA₹25.27 Cr75.85%
    EPSNot available
    OPMNot available

    What Changed

    Stallion India Fluorochemicals reported robust profitability growth in Q1 FY27, with net profit expanding 79.15% year-on-year to ₹18.57 crore and EBITDA rising 75.85% to ₹25.27 crore. Revenue growth of 12.78% to ₹124.68 crore indicates improving operational efficiency. The company completed helium processing preparation at Khalapur and advanced new facility projects in Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan, supporting its backward integration strategy. Management projects 30-35% revenue CAGR over the next three years with EBITDA margins expected to improve by 3-4% medium term. Current market capitalization stands at ₹1,636.92 Cr with a P/E ratio of 37.34.

    Peer Comparison

    CompanyP/EROEROCEMarket Cap (₹ Cr)
    Stallion India Fluorochemicals37.34N/AN/A1,636.92
    Solar Industries India Limited132.27N/AN/A1,56,674.48
    Pidilite Industries Limited75.73N/AN/A1,49,378.89
    SRF Limited69.51N/AN/A79,723.46

    Stallion India Fluorochemicals trades at a lower P/E multiple compared to Solar Industries and Pidilite, suggesting relatively more favorable valuation against peers.

    Risks & Concerns

  • No specific risks identified in this filing
  • Quarterly Trend

    Not available

    2 Financial Results 🔴 High Importance Neutral 📄 PDF
    📢 Key Event
    Environmental clearance received for 10,000 MT R-32 manufacturing facility in Rajasthan
    🔄 What Changed
    60.64% YoY revenue growth to ₹23,622.63 lakhs; 3-4% EBITDA margin improvement target; R-32 plant EC granted
    🔮 What's Next
    Commissioning of 10,000 MT R-32 plant by October 2026; 30-35% CAGR growth target for next three years
    💡 Investor Takeaway
    The R-32 plant clearance validates long-term growth strategy and positions the company for margin expansion in high-value fluorochemical segments.

    Stallion India Fluorochemicals reported a 60.64% YoY revenue jump to ₹23,622.63 lakhs in Q1 FY25-26, driven by expansion in HFO and helium segments. The company secured environmental clearance for its 10,000 MT R-32 plant in Rajasthan, targeting commissioning by October 2026. Strategic investments in backward integration and specialty gases aim to boost EBITDA margins by 3-4% over the medium term, with growth projected at 30-35% CAGR for the next three years.

    About Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited (STALLION)

    Chemicals · Chemicals · Listed on NSE

    Market Cap: ₹2,445.35 Cr P/E: 36.5 ROE: 17.3% ROCE: 23.3%

    View full STALLION stock details →

    📡 Get AI alerts when STALLION files next

    Free • Daily 5 PM digest • Track filings, board meetings, and corporate actions

    Track STALLION — Free

    📊 More STALLION filings

    See all STALLION filings →

    Source: Stock Announcements. Analysis by StockFin.ai. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.

    Editorial & Data Transparency Notice

    This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.

    📡 Get AI alerts when STALLION files new disclosures

    Track STALLION filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.

    Track STALLION — Free

    Free account · 2 AI queries/day