DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd (DJML)
🎯 Key Takeaways
- DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd (DJML) is in a clear phase of scaling integrated services across printing, logistics, and digital solutions, leveraging infrastructure expansion to drive top-line growth. Despite a challenging market environment reflected in a -29.
- Revenue declined 31.2% QoQ to ₹36 in Q1FY27.
- ⚠️ Margin pressure persists despite revenue growth, as OPM declined from 16.5% in March 2026 to 11% in June 2026, potentially due to scaling costs or com
📖 The Story
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd (DJML) is in a clear phase of scaling integrated services across printing, logistics, and digital solutions, leveraging infrastructure expansion to drive top-line growth. Despite a challenging market environment reflected in a -29.6% one-year return, recent quarterly results show strong revenue momentum, though profitability metrics remain volatile. Management is focused on operational efficiency and asset utilization to convert growth into sustainable shareholder value.
📰 What's Happening
In Q1 FY26 (filed August 14, 2026), DJML reported revenue of ₹3,014.88 lakhs, up 40.08% YoY, with PAT rising 12.98% to ₹187.29 lakhs and EBITDA up 21.01% to ₹505.32 lakhs. Management highlighted sustained growth momentum and strategic expansion across printing, logistics, and digital solutions. The board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and released limited review reports from auditors (filed June 22, 2026). Additionally, 2,61,503 warrants were converted into equity on July 1, 2026, increasing paid-up capital, while 47,87,630 warrants lapsed in July 2026 (filed July 10, 2026).
Source: Stock Announcements
📊 Quarterly Results (₹ Cr)
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25 | 32 | 28 | 53 | 36 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| OPM % | 11.6% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 11.0% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| EPS | ₹0.55 | ₹0.63 | ₹0.56 | ₹1.63 | ₹0.64 |
Revenue has shown an upward trend over the past four quarters, peaking at ₹36 lakhs in June 2026 before moderating to ₹3,014.88 lakhs in Q1 FY26 on a YoY basis, indicating strong growth acceleration. However, operating performance remains inconsistent, with OPM fluctuating between 10.2% and 16.5% and net profit rising only 12.98% despite 40% revenue growth, suggesting margin pressure or higher investment intensity. EPS of ₹0.55 in Q1 FY26 reflects improved capital efficiency, but the company’s profitability trajectory remains sensitive to execution in its integrated services model.
🔮 Management Outlook & What's Next
Management has consistently emphasized expanding existing businesses, enhancing logistics capabilities, growing project-based solutions, and improving operational efficiency and asset utilization as key growth levers. These strategic priorities were reiterated in the Q1 FY26 results filing (August 14, 2026), where sustained growth momentum and scalable infrastructure deployment were cited as foundations for long-term value creation. No formal financial guidance was provided, but operational expansion is being pursued without compromising capital discipline.
Extracted from official company announcements. Not StockFin.ai's opinion.
🏦 Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)
| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 32 | 32 | 34 |
| Reserves | 23 | 31 | 39 | 38 |
| Borrowings | 18 | 22 | 29 | 38 |
| Total Liabilities | 60 | 114 | 115 | 140 |
| Fixed Assets | 22 | 22 | 27 | 27 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Assets | 60 | 114 | 115 | 140 |
The balance sheet shows a stable capital structure with equity and reserves growing modestly from ₹63 crore (March 2025) to ₹72 crore (March 2026), while borrowings remain low and manageable at ₹38 crore (March 2026) down from ₹29 crore previously. Total assets have increased steadily, indicating reinvestment in operations. The company is not over-leveraged, and capital allocation appears focused on organic expansion rather than aggressive debt-funded growth, aligning with its asset-light and efficiency-driven model.
💰 Cash Flow Statement (₹ Cr)
| Item | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Operating | -15 |
| Investing | -6 |
| Financing | +24 |
| Net Cash Flow | +3 |
👥 Shareholding Pattern
| Category | Q3FY26 | Q4FY26 | Q1FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.5% | 56.2% | 55.7% |
| FII | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| DII | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Public | 39.3% | 38.2% | 38.8% |
| # Shareholders | 3,783 | 3,735 | 3,688 |
Promoter holding has remained relatively stable around 55.5–56.17% over recent quarters, indicating confidence in long-term prospects. Institutional ownership (FII) is minimal but slightly increasing from 0% to 0.18%, while DII remains at 0%. The shareholder base is fragmented, with over 3,600 public shareholders, suggesting retail participation. No significant stake sales or pledges have been disclosed, and warrant conversions have been partial, with most still unconverted, leaving room for future dilution or capital raising if needed.
⚖️ Peer Comparison — Diversified
| Company | MCap (₹ Cr) | P/E | ROCE | ROE | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3MINDIA | 37,533 | 61.4 | 38.4% | 28.5% | 0.00 |
| NAVA | 16,085 | 21.3 | 13.3% | 11.1% | 0.25 |
| DCMSHRIRAM | 15,845 | 11.5 | 12.1% | 18.6% | 0.36 |
| IBULLSLTD | 6,110 | 13.9 | -2841.4% | -176.9% | -0.95 |
| QUESS | 5,694 | 22.5 | 27.2% | 21.7% | 0.00 |
| BALMLAWRIE | 2,988 | 10.7 | 16.3% | 10.5% | 0.04 |
| GOCLCORP | 1,943 | 5.7 | 13.5% | 21.6% | 0.71 |
| BLUSPRING | 1,886 | — | 3.0% | -2.6% | 0.12 |
| TTKHLTCARE | 1,640 | 22.2 | 8.5% | 6.6% | 0.02 |
| 512014 | 1,373 | 52.9 | 38.2% | 25.6% | 0.08 |
🔗 Peer Stock Analyses
⚠️ Risk Factors
1. Margin pressure persists despite revenue growth, as OPM declined from 16.5% in March 2026 to 11% in June 2026, potentially due to scaling costs or competitive pricing. 2. High concentration of promoter ownership (55–56%) increases governance and liquidity risks if exits occur. 3. Limited institutional interest may affect market depth and valuation re-rating potential. 4. Dependence on project-based and contract-driven revenue models exposes the company to order volatility and delayed realizations.
📋 Recent Filings
-
Announcement 26 August 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited clarified that recent share price movement is purely market-driven with no undisclosed material information, reaffir...
-
🔴 Financial Results 14 August 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited reported Q1 FY26 revenue of **₹3,014.88 lakhs**, up **40.08%** YoY, with PAT rising **12.98%** to **₹187.29 lakhs** ...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 14 August 2026The board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and released limited review reports fr...
-
Announcement 15 July 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited announced voting results from its 17th Annual General Meeting held on July 13, 2026, confirming unanimous approval o...
-
Announcement 15 July 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited announced voting results from its 17th Annual General Meeting held on July 13, 2026, confirming unanimous shareholde...
-
🔴 Corporate Action 10 July 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited disclosed that 47,87,630 of the 82,33,359 warrants allotted on January 2, 2025 lapsed after failing to convert withi...
-
share transfer 6 July 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited received a SEBI-mandated certificate from Purva Sharegistry confirming dematerialisation of shares for Q1 2026, cove...
-
🟡 Board Meeting 1 July 2026On July 1, 2026, DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited converted 2,61,503 warrants into equity shares, increasing paid-up capital to [amount not verified]...
-
Financial Results 22 June 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited announced that its trading window will close on July 1, 2026, and remain closed for 48 hours after the un-audited fi...
-
🔴 annual report 22 June 2026DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited announced that its 17th Annual General Meeting will be held on July 13, 2026, at 4:00 PM IST via video conference. S...
🧠 Analyst's Read
DJML is executing a clear growth strategy through infrastructure and service integration, supported by improving top-line trends, but profitability remains uneven. Investors should monitor margin recovery and execution clarity in logistics and digital segments, as well as any acceleration in institutional interest or new order pipelines in upcoming quarters.
Based on filing content and financial data. Not a recommendation.
Read the full analysis
Quarterly trends, balance sheet, cash flow, peer comparison, and AI insights — sign up free to unlock.
Sign Up Free — Unlock Full Analysis2 free AI queries per day.
Data sourced from stock announcements. Analysis generated by StockFin.ai.
For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Updated 2026-09-01.
Editorial & Data Transparency Notice
This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.
📡 Get AI alerts when DJML files new disclosures
Track DJML filings, board meetings, and corporate actions. Free email alerts at 5 PM.
Track DJML — FreeFree account · 2 AI queries/day
© 2026 StockFin.ai — AI-powered Indian stock research
About · Privacy Policy · Terms of Service · Pricing
Today's Announcements · Screener · Insights · AI Chat
Data provided by CMOTS Internet Technologies Pvt Ltd