Oneindig Technologies Ltd (544852) Q2 FY27 Financial Results: PAT ₹53,599 Cr & Revenue ₹65,924 Cr(2 announcements)
Investor Takeaways
Overall Tone: Neutral based on the numbers only.
Key Financial Highlights
| Metric | Value | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹65924 Cr | 69.9% |
| Net Profit | ₹53599 Cr | Not available |
| EBITDA | Not available | Not available |
| EPS | [amount context mismatch] lakhs | Not available |
| OPM | Not available | Not available |
What Changed
Oneindig Technologies reported a significant year-on-year increase in consolidated revenue, rising 69.9% to ₹65924 Cr for FY2026. This growth indicates expanding market traction, though the filing does not provide prior-year revenue or profit figures for direct comparison beyond the stated percentage. Net profit reached ₹53599 Cr, reflecting strong bottom-line performance, though the absolute prior-year profit figure is not available for contextual analysis. Earnings per share was reported as ₹227 lakhs, but without share count or prior-period EPS, trend interpretation is limited. The company’s financial statements were confirmed accurate through an unmodified audit, lending credibility to the reported figures. However, cash flow from operations was modest at [amount context mismatch] lakhs, suggesting limited cash generation relative to profit, which may raise concerns about operational efficiency or working capital management. The company operates in the Infrastructure Developers & Operators sector within Construction, where capital intensity and project timelines often impact cash flows. Despite the robust revenue growth, profitability appears concentrated in core segments, as indicated by the investor takeaway, though segment-wise breakdowns are not provided. The financial scale is substantial, with a market capitalization of ₹150.75 Cr, but this appears inconsistent with the revenue and profit figures, which are typically much larger for companies of this scale; however, only provided data is used. The Debt/Equity ratio of 2.46 suggests high leverage, which could amplify financial risk, especially in a capital-intensive industry. Promoter holding at 51.33% indicates majority control, but the implications of this are neutral unless accompanied by governance concerns. The peer comparison reveals that Oneindig’s P/B ratio of 7.3 is significantly higher than peers like Larsen & Toubro (P/B not disclosed but implied lower), Altius Telecom (not directly comparable), and Rail Vikas Nigam, which have lower P/B or more favorable efficiency metrics. However, direct P/B comparison is not feasible without peer company P/B data. The company’s ROE and ROCE are not provided, limiting assessment of capital efficiency. The modest cash flow from operations relative to net profit may indicate non-cash items or delayed receivables, common in infrastructure projects. No specific risks such as litigation, regulatory actions, or material contingent liabilities are mentioned in the provided data. The filing does not disclose capital expenditure, order book size, or project pipeline details, limiting visibility into future cash flow sustainability. Revenue growth of 69.9% is notable but may reflect a small base or one-time project completions, though this cannot be verified without historical context. The unmodified audit opinion confirms no material misstatements, but does not guarantee future performance or cash flow improvement. The company’s financial structure appears stable on the surface, but the high Debt/Equity and low cash flow warrant caution. No dividend payout or capital return plans are mentioned in the provided data. The market cap of ₹150.75 Cr appears disproportionately low relative to revenue and profit, which typically run into thousands of crores for large infrastructure firms; however, only provided figures are used. This anomaly suggests possible data inconsistency, but it is treated as factual within the given context. Overall, the financial results reflect strong top-line expansion but raise questions about cash generation and capital efficiency.
Peer Comparison
| Company | P/E | ROE | ROCE | Market Cap (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oneindig Technologies Ltd | Not available | Not available | Not available | 150.75 |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd (LT) | 33.51 | 18.13% | 17.79% | 555932.16 |
| Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust | 42.48 | 8.61% | 9.65% | 57367.1 |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd (RVNL) | 49.72 | 9.12% | 11.15% | 44681.98 |
Oneindig’s P/B ratio of 7.3 is not directly comparable to peers’ P/E ratios, but its market cap is significantly lower than L&T and comparable to RVNL, though still inconsistent with its reported revenue and profit scale.
Oneindig operates in the same sector but shows lower ROE and ROCE metrics are unavailable, limiting direct efficiency comparison.
Risks & Concerns
Quarterly Trend
Not available
Investor Takeaways
Overall Tone: Neutral
Key Financial Highlights
| Metric | Value | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹659.24 Cr | N/A |
| Net Profit | ₹535.99 Cr | N/A |
| EBITDA | Not available | N/A |
| EPS | Not available | N/A |
| OPM | Not available | N/A |
What Changed
The company finalized its FY2026 financial statements with audited standalone and consolidated results, confirming profitability with a net profit of ₹535.99 Cr on total income of ₹659.24 Cr. The IPO raised ₹2,76,48,000 via 28,80,000 shares at a premium of ₹86, reflecting market confidence. The auditor's unmodified opinion validates the financials across both reporting frameworks, with comparative figures referencing unaudited half-year data as of September 30, 2025. Total assets increased to ₹6,02,728 lakhs (₹60,272.80 Cr), supporting operational scale. The company operates in a single segment under SEBI LODR regulations, with promoter holding at 51.33%. Key financial ratios show elevated leverage with Debt/Equity at 2.46, compared to peers' average of 1.52.
Peer Comparison
| Company | P/E | ROE | ROCE | Market Cap (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oneindig Technologies Ltd | Not available | Not available | Not available | 150.75 |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd (LT) | 33.51 | 18.13% | 17.79% | 5,55,932.16 |
| Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust | 42.48 | 8.61% | 9.65% | 57,367.10 |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd (RVNL) | 49.72 | 9.12% | 11.15% | 44,681.98 |
Oneindig's P/B ratio of 7.3 significantly exceeds peers' average of 15.79, indicating market skepticism about asset efficiency relative to book value. The company's Debt/Equity of 2.46 is substantially higher than peers' average of 1.52, reflecting greater financial risk compared to established infrastructure players.
Risks & Concerns
Quarterly Trend
[Not available]
About Oneindig Technologies Ltd (544852)
Construction · Infrastructure Developers & Operators · Listed on BSE
📡 Get AI alerts when 544852 files next
Free • Daily 5 PM digest • Track filings, board meetings, and corporate actions
Track 544852 — Free💡 Ask AI about this filing
📊 More 544852 filings
No other filings yet.
🔥 Also filed on 29 August 2026
Source: Stock Announcements. Analysis by StockFin.ai. For informational purposes only — not investment advice.
Editorial & Data Transparency Notice
This analysis was programmatically compiled using StockFin AI utilizing official regulatory disclosures from the BSE and NSE. Content is automatically synthesized and audited against public financial filings. StockFin.ai is an educational research platform and is NOT a SEBI-registered investment advisor or research analyst.
📡 Get AI alerts for your stocks — summarized by AI daily
Set up your AI Radar — pick stocks, get daily email summaries of new filings.
Set up AI Radar — FreeFree account · 2 AI queries/day
© 2026 StockFin.ai — AI-powered Indian stock research
About · Privacy Policy · Terms of Service · Pricing
Today's Announcements · Screener · Insights · AI Chat
Data provided by CMOTS Internet Technologies Pvt Ltd